Chat with an FTB Representative

2010 Retirements

We extend our best wishes in their retirements and our appreciation for their service to the Franchise Tax Board and the State of California.

December

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Kurt J. Arico Administrator II 32
Brenda J. Baggerman Tax Program Technician I 25
Coralee A. Barnes Principal Compliance Representative 32
Diane L. Bennett Compliance Representative 19
Marty J. Blakely Associate Business Management Analyst 33
Jerry W. Campbell Compliance Representative 18
Catharine M. Corona Administrator III 35
Linda Correa Tax Program Technician I 20
Connie Damico Tax Technician 21
Michael J. DeLong Investigations Specialist II (Technical) 33
Paul J. Ezzone Administrator II 23
Lydia A. Gomez Tax Program Technician II 28
Patricia L. Gonzales Senior Compliance Representative 21
Mary A. Gorski Tax Program Supervisor 29
Lynda N. Hammitt Data Processing Manager III 36
Donald W. Horton, Jr. Compliance Representative 25
Karen L. Ivy Tax Program Technician II 20
Donna E. Jackson Tax Program Supervisor 27
Darlene M. Kelly Tax Program Assistant 25
Nancy P. Ku Data Processing Manager III 21
Joanne R. LeCompte Office Technician 23
Diane K. Lieberman CEA 24
Terry E. Logan Administrator I 34
Joann E. Lozano Tax Technician 12
Michael R. Mason CEA 34
Dwight E. Maye Compliance Representative 20
Craig A. McCulloch Administrator II 37
Robert H. McLaskey Jr. Program Specialist I 36
Beverly A. Morrison Office Services Manager I 24
Anne Niehaus Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 31
Rose K. Nishiyama Program Specialist II 23
Gita H. Patel Tax Technician 15
James. W. Pelesky Staff Program Analyst (Specialist) 41
Michael K. Phillips Administrator II 31
Richard W. Phillips Systems Software Specialist III (Supervisor) 35
Carrie L. Simpson Senior Electronic Data Processing Acquisition Specialist 32
Byron G. Spring Principal Compliance Representative 19
G. Anthony Tessier Jr. Tax Counsel IV 17
Concha M. Villalba Tax Program Technician I 20
Darlene M. Wasielewski Legal Secretary 5
Cheryl Y. Watanabe Senior Compliance Representative 18
Terri L. Welch Tax Technician 34
Valerie L. Wilkins Customer Service Supervisor 29
Gloria C. Williamson Tax Program Technician I 29

November

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Carol L. Armijo Accounting Officer (Specialist) 28
Cindy Babcock Tax Program Technician II 25
Lucresia A. Jackson Seasonal Clerk 12
Barbara M. Kelley Associate Operations Specialist 29
Brenda H. Kelly Administrator I 22
Leslie L. Pankey Senior Information Systems Analyst (Supervisor) 30
Kathryn J. Spear Key Data Operator 27
Deborah I. Williams Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 33
Patricia Willmott Staff Services Analyst (General) 31

October

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Linda R. Albright Associate Operations Specialist 26
Betty J. Allen Office Technician (General) 23
Bobby G. Bareford Tax Program Technician II 7
Deborah A. Baxter Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 32
Constance R. Chin Tax Program Technician I 14
Lucina J. Daclan Tax Program Technician II 26
David A. Haro Associate Tax Auditor 36
Bette A. Matteoni Tax Technician 7
Mark Mc Evilly Tax Counsel III (Specialist) 35
Robert P. McQuade Assistant Information Systems Analyst 16
Jamie A. Oldham Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 22
Leodegaria L. Reloza Tax Program Technician I 31
Pete O. Valdez Tax Program Technician I 17

September

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Darell L. Baxter Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 23
Sandra J. Bracamonte Tax Technician 34
Donna M. Byrne System Software Specialist II (Technical) 33
Teresa V. Campos Office Services Manager I 32
Benito G. Delmar Tax Program Assistant 10
Geraldine E. Felix Senior Compliance Representative 32
Cynthia Havey Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 31
Patricia A. Horton Tax Program Technician I 21
Joni L. Miller Associate Tax Auditor 22
Brian A. Murphy Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 20
Richard Otto Administrator I 20
Sally L. Powers Assistant Information System Analyst 33
Douglas E. Randall Senior Compliance Representative 20
Deborah S. Savage Customer Service Supervisor 18

August

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
William S. Arnold Administrator I 37
Roy V. Couch Data Processing Manager IV 13
Jose Deleon Tax Program Technician II 22
Sandra H. Fountain Principal Compliance Representative 20
Kimberly Ivery Principal Compliance Representative 20
Deborah E. Kidwell Key Data Operator 31
Jane E. Krick Tax Technician 11
Sharon A. Lee Tax Program Technician I 25
Connie L. Murphy System Software Specialist I (Technical) 22
Paul D. Solomon Program Specialist I 28
Lois H. Thomas Personnel Specialist 8
Debra L. Terrell Administrator I 16
Debra L. Villalovos Accountant Trainee 27

July

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Sherry A. Abbey Tax Program Technician I 8
Bonnie L. Bareford Tax Program Technician I 15
Debby C. Butler Tax Program Technician I 15
Susan E. Cadieux CEA 20
Roshni D. Caswell Staff Services Analyst (General) 33
Alfred Celli Tax Program Technician I 36
Terry L. Collins Tax Counsel IV 39
Jean M. Cramer Tax Counsel IV 16
Kathleen A. Duarte Tax Program Technician I 28
Judy J. Dunkle Personnel Specialist 31
Verna L. Dunlap Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 36
William L. Estepa Staff Program Analyst (Specialist) 36
Phyllis K. Gifford Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 21
Stephen R. Goetz Tax Program Assistant 26
Bonnie D. Greenberg Associate Program Analyst (Specialist) 14
Sheree E. Harris Senior Compliance Representative 30
Sylvester Iheke Associate Tax Auditor 17
Robert L. Johnson Tax Program Technician I 10
Shwu Y. Lin Key Data Operator 10
Angelina A. Loyd Principal Compliance Representative 15
Everett L. Mefford Tax Program Technician II 31
Wendy Naismith Data Processing Manager IV 26
Michael Otani Administrator I 29
Diana P. Owings Administrator II 33
Angelina Pacheco Tax Program Technician II 34
Jeffery A. Potts Staff Program Analyst (Specialist) 33
Maria D. Randall Office Technician (Typing) 21
Mohammad H. Rassai Tax Program Technician I 12
Nelson Rodriguez Tax Technician 28
Bonnie J. Rosko Personnel Supervisor I 25
Carolyn A. Stewart Tax Technician 35
John L. Turner Senior Operations Specialist 34

June

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Alberto P. Arcaya Seasonal Clerk 5
Marsha L. Armour Office Technician (General) 28
Yvonne R. Busch Senior Compliance Representative 34
Sharon I. Carpenter Tax Program Supervisor 26
Bernadette Corral Administrator I 20
Mary A. Cutchlow Associate Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 33
Sherry E. Delso Tax Program Technician I 23
Patricia A. Driggs Tax Program Supervisor 27
Mercedes A. Duran-Miles Staff Services Analyst (General) 28
Lenore E. Fallon Associate Tax Auditor 31
Barbara J. Mills CEA 25
Rebecca E. Mills Senior Compliance Representative 20
Marcia J. Moeszinger Tax Program Technician I 41
Marilyn J. Robinson Office Services Manager I 24
Kevin A. Royle Program Specialist I 25
Charles J. Sathre Staff Program Analyst (Specialist) 34
Marie L. Schmidt Customer Service Specialist 21
Jennifer J. Schwenk Staff Services Manager I 33
Paul V. Stankeivicz Administrator II 25
Miroslawa Z. Truesdale Tax Program Technician I 15
Steven G. Weisberg Program Specialist II 33
Marilee Winkenbach Staff Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 40
Beverly J. Young Tax Program Supervisor 17

May

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Carol A. Czapla Office Technician (Typing) 24
Thelma I. Frausto Tax Program Assistant 23
Anne M. Gorman System Software Specialist III (Technical) 36
Dee A. Haugen Tax Program Technician I 27
Gene Jones Associate Tax Auditor 30
Gail E. Lincoln Staff Program Analyst (Specialist) 36
Debra E. Lott Tax Program Technician I 27
Marianne M. Meek Administrator II 22
Julie M. Meyer Staff Services Manager II (Supervisor) 32
Michael J. Serrano Office Services Manager I 16
Denise C. Springer Senior Information Systems Analyst (Specialist) 26
Glenn A. Stamps Office Services Manager I 27
Sarah Y. Tang Tax Program Technician I 12

April

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Brenda L. Banta Data Processing Manager II 31
Lottie I. Boaz Program Specialist I 26
Etha J. Brown Tax Program Assistant 19
Bonnie A. Hoyle Tax Program Technician II 20
Norman Ng Program Specialist III 34
Robert M. Parks Associate Tax Auditor 22
Socorro M. Ramos Associate Budget Analyst 20

March

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Teresita S. Borromeo Tax Technician 5
George M. Damon II Special Legal Analyst 35
Eliseo R. Diego Program Specialist I 29
Sharda Grover Tax Program Technician II 21
Violeta C. Headley Tax Program Technician I 24
Timothy J. Hughes Senior Compliance Representative 12
Diane G. Mosca Tax Program Technician I 17
Yolanda M. Rodriguez Tax Program Supervisor 27
Sharon A. Smith Tax Program Technician I 30
Terry L. Steinmo Tax Program Assistant 34

February

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
Teresa Montagne Senior Compliance Representative 29

January

Name Classification
Years of
State Service
James J. Dunn Associate Information Services Analyst (Specialist) 22
Artie C. Esponda Compliance Representative 5

Archived retirements